Schwebenden Dämpfen

Swedish translation: luftburna ångor och dunster

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Schwebenden Dämpfen
Swedish translation:luftburna ångor och dunster
Entered by: Sven Petersson

07:38 Nov 16, 2013
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
German term or phrase: Schwebenden Dämpfen
Bei Vorhandensein von schwebenden Dämpfen ist ein Atemschutz zu tragen.

Ingår i anvisningarna för skyddsutrustning i ett MSDS
Åsa Valley
Sweden
luftburna ångor och dunster
Explanation:
:o)
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack! Jag valde detta alternativ för jag tycker det ger bäst bild av situationen och faran som förknippas med den.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1uppstigande ångor
Eva Gustavsson
4luftburna ångor och dunster
Sven Petersson
4gas-/ångdimma /-bildning
Mats Wiman


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gas-/ångdimma /-bildning


Explanation:
om ång-/gasdimmor bildats skall andningsskydd bäras

svävande gas/ånga låter väl poetiskt

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  myrwad: "Vid förekomst av gaser och ångor...", http://www.sbuf.se/ProjectArea/Documents/ProjectDocuments/58...
1 day 18 hrs

disagree  larserik: se diskussionsinlägg
2 days 1 hr

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
uppstigande ångor


Explanation:
är ett vanligt förekommande uttryck

Eva Gustavsson
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Marcolin
1 day 16 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
luftburna ångor och dunster


Explanation:
:o)

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 58
Grading comment
Tack! Jag valde detta alternativ för jag tycker det ger bäst bild av situationen och faran som förknippas med den.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search