Schiebeverschluss

Swedish translation: skjutregel

09:57 Jan 19, 2006
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Hardware
German term or phrase: Schiebeverschluss
Sammanhanget är ett portabelt testinstrument med pekskärm och en dockningststion (Schiebeverschluss).
Lennart Helgesson
Sweden
Swedish translation:skjutregel
Explanation:
för att stänga locket till apparaten
Selected response from:

Reino Havbrandt (X)
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack för svaret
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4skjutregel
Reino Havbrandt (X)
3skjutkoppling
Erik Hansson


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
skjutkoppling


Explanation:
kan det vara frågan om.

Erik Hansson
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 4

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
skjutregel


Explanation:
för att stänga locket till apparaten

Reino Havbrandt (X)
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Tack för svaret




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search