Masterbusfähigkeit

Swedish translation: med möjlighet för masterbuss

08:20 Aug 24, 2006
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Hardware
German term or phrase: Masterbusfähigkeit
PCI-Steckplatz: 1 freier mit Masterbusfähigkeit (erforderlich für VIDEO)
Lennart Helgesson
Sweden
Swedish translation:med möjlighet för masterbuss
Explanation:
eller med möjlighet till masterbuss,
eller med möjlighet att ansluta masterbuss
Selected response from:

Staffan Wiman
Sweden
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4MasterBus-kompatibilitet
myrwad
2 +2med möjlighet för masterbuss
Staffan Wiman


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
med möjlighet för masterbuss


Explanation:
eller med möjlighet till masterbuss,
eller med möjlighet att ansluta masterbuss


Staffan Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Reino Havbrandt (X): 1 ledig Masterbus-kompatibel kortplats
12 hrs
  -> Tack! Tror ditt förtydligande är bra.

agree  Erik Hansson
6 days
  -> Tack !

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
MasterBus-kompatibilitet


Explanation:
Jag misstänker att det är fråga om ABB:s MasterBus 300


    Reference: http://www.latincontrol.com/recursos/140/Advant%20OCS%20Over...
myrwad
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search