Setbau

Swedish translation: scenuppbyggnad

08:38 Oct 9, 2014
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Construction / Civil Engineering
German term or phrase: Setbau
Lista över inköp som får göras:

Miete für Eventlocations , Eventagenturen z.B. für Iglubau , Floßfahrten oder Geocaching, Tagungstechnik, Setbau i.S. von Displays oder Exponaten, kleinen Zelten auch externe Stromversorgung, Videoaufzeichnung oder Fotografien, im erweiterten Sinne auch Schulungsmaterial und Dekorationsmaterial.

Undrar även vad Exponaten betyder.
Emmelie Johansson
Sweden
Swedish translation:scenuppbyggnad
Explanation:
i vid mening, även montrar etc. för visningar och utställningsföremål (Exponaten)
Selected response from:

asptech
Grading comment
Tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3scenuppbyggnad
asptech
4scenbyggnation
Mario Marcolin


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
scenuppbyggnad


Explanation:
i vid mening, även montrar etc. för visningar och utställningsföremål (Exponaten)

asptech
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 293
Grading comment
Tack!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sven Petersson
2 hrs

agree  Erik Hansson: Låter rimligt.
2 days 6 hrs

agree  Mario Marcolin: fungerar bra, ssk om man menar både inscensättning och byggnation
4 days

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
scenbyggnation


Explanation:
om man enbart avser uppförandet och inte arrangemanget av displayer och föremål


    Reference: http://se.mercell.com/m/mts/Tender/42830920.aspx
Mario Marcolin
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 30




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search