Bruchstücke

Swedish translation: nedfallande rivningsmaterial

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Bruchstücke
Swedish translation:nedfallande rivningsmaterial
Entered by: Erik Hansson

09:21 Oct 29, 2004
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Construction / Civil Engineering / bilningsarbeten
German term or phrase: Bruchstücke
Det handlar om bilningsarbeten i gamla hus.
Vad kallas dessa "brottstycken" som man ska akta sig för (dvs. sten, cement, tegel som har brutits av och som kan falla ned på fötterna).

Tror knappast man säger brottstycke på svenska.

"Verletzungsgefahr durch Bruchstücke beachten"
Erik Hansson
Germany
nedfallande rivningsmaterial
Explanation:
tycker jag att det ska heta
Selected response from:

asptech
Grading comment
Tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1nedfallande rivningsmaterial
asptech
5nedfallande rivningsmaterial
asptech
2brottstycken
Reino Havbrandt


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nedfallande rivningsmaterial


Explanation:
tycker jag att det ska heta

asptech
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 293
Grading comment
Tack!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lennart Helgesson
21 mins

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
nedfallande rivningsmaterial


Explanation:
tycker jag att det ska heta

asptech
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 293

3 days 7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
brottstycken


Explanation:
är väl också ett alternativ; nämner det för att komplettera svarsfloden.

Reino Havbrandt
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in category: 87




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search