Hinterhaxe

Swedish translation: baklägg

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Hinterhaxe
Swedish translation:baklägg
Entered by: Görel Bylund

10:20 Apr 16, 2007
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary / Kött, styckningsdetaljer mm
German term or phrase: Hinterhaxe
Schweinefleisch (*Hintereisbein, Hinterhaxe*)

Baklägg och bak- ... vad?
Görel Bylund
Sweden
baklägg
Explanation:
imotsatt till framlägg

vi säger baklägg till bade Eisbein och Haxe pa svenska, jag tror faktiskt att det bara är tillagningsättet som skiljer

kolla in länken
Selected response from:

cologne
Germany
Grading comment
Tack så mycket!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2baklägg
cologne
4baklägg
Lennart Helgesson


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
baklägg


Explanation:
imotsatt till framlägg

vi säger baklägg till bade Eisbein och Haxe pa svenska, jag tror faktiskt att det bara är tillagningsättet som skiljer

kolla in länken


    Reference: http://www.menyse.com/action/subProductGroup?productGroupId3...
cologne
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Tack så mycket!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jan Sundström: Jo, de är synonymer: http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Eisbein http://www.lebensmittellexikon.de/h0000210.php http://runeberg.org/idunskok/0311.html
34 mins

agree  Mario Marcolin
2 days 17 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
baklägg


Explanation:
Eisbein är synonym menar jag.

Lennart Helgesson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search