Tiefseeelementen

Swedish translation: aktiva havsingredienser

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Tiefseeelementen
Swedish translation:aktiva havsingredienser
Entered by: Lena Samuelsson

19:12 Nov 30, 2006
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty
German term or phrase: Tiefseeelementen
Återigen en hudvårdsprodukt:
Kontext: X BALM stärkt das Immunsystem empfindlicher Haut mit Tiefseeelementen und hilft der Haut, sich selbst zu helfen.
tauvon
Sweden
aktiva havsingredienser
Explanation:
eller "aktiva ingredienser från havet" är ett annat alternativ.

Ger några träffar på Google
Selected response from:

Lena Samuelsson
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack båda - det här låg mer i linje med föregående fråga.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1marina spårämnen
Sven Petersson
3 +1aktiva havsingredienser
Lena Samuelsson


  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
aktiva havsingredienser


Explanation:
eller "aktiva ingredienser från havet" är ett annat alternativ.

Ger några träffar på Google

Lena Samuelsson
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 21
Grading comment
Tack båda - det här låg mer i linje med föregående fråga.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erik Hansson: Djuphavsingredienser, kanske?
11 hrs
  -> Hellre bara havsingredienser eller Svens "marina spårämnen"

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
marina spårämnen


Explanation:
:o)

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lena Samuelsson: Ett bra alternativ!
2 hrs
  -> Thank you very much!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search