In-Verzug-Setzung

Swedish translation: meddelande om dröjsmål

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:In-Verzug-Setzung
Swedish translation:meddelande om dröjsmål
Entered by: larserik

11:13 Jan 16, 2013
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics / leveransböter
German term or phrase: In-Verzug-Setzung
Kontext:
Die Einhaltung der vereinbarten Termine garantiert der Auftragnehmer unter Vertragsstrafe, ohne dass es - soweit der Liefertermin kalendermäßig bestimmt ist - einer besonderen *In-Verzug-Setzung* bedarf...
larserik
Sweden
meddelande om dröjsmål
Explanation:
kanske meddelande om dröjsmål eller dyl. passar bättre i sammanhanget?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 dagar (2013-01-21 12:13:44 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

tack Lena, det blir säkert bra!
Selected response from:

Maria L
Grading comment
Tack Maria! Jag skrev "anmärkning om förseningen", inspirerad av ditt förslag.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3anmoda någon att göra något
Lena Samuelsson
2meddelande om dröjsmål
Maria L


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
anmoda någon att göra något


Explanation:
Om uppdragstagaren (entreprenörern) inte klarar av uppfylla vissa villkor i kontraktet kan han anmodas att uppfylla dem inom en viss tid.

Lena Samuelsson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 8

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
meddelande om dröjsmål


Explanation:
kanske meddelande om dröjsmål eller dyl. passar bättre i sammanhanget?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 dagar (2013-01-21 12:13:44 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

tack Lena, det blir säkert bra!

Maria L
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Tack Maria! Jag skrev "anmärkning om förseningen", inspirerad av ditt förslag.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search