Differenzbesteuert gemäß 25a UStG.

Swedish translation: Specialbeskattad enligt 25a Umsatzsteuergesetz (tysk lag om momsbeskattning)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Differenzbesteuert gemäß 25a UStG.
Swedish translation:Specialbeskattad enligt 25a Umsatzsteuergesetz (tysk lag om momsbeskattning)
Entered by: Mats Wiman

13:23 Jun 17, 2004
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
German term or phrase: Differenzbesteuert gemäß 25a UStG.
Kan någon bekräfta betydelsen av UStG? Umsatssteuergesetz?
Anette Sjoberg
Unsatssteuergesetz
Explanation:
Ja, det stämmer. Se ref. nedan
Selected response from:

Ingrid Simko
Grading comment
Tack för hjälpen.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Unsatssteuergesetz
Ingrid Simko
5Speciabeskattad enligt 25a UStG (tysk lag om momsbeskattning: Umsatzsteuergesetz)
Mats Wiman


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Unsatssteuergesetz


Explanation:
Ja, det stämmer. Se ref. nedan


    Reference: http://bundesrecht.juris.de/bundesrecht/ustg_1980/
Ingrid Simko
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Tack för hjälpen.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cologne: Umsatz
9 mins

agree  Hans Harding: tysk mervärdesskattelag (Umsatzsteuergesetz skall det heta!)
18 hrs

disagree  Mats Wiman: Var är svenskan (German>Swedish)? Hans har rätt!
1 day 19 hrs
  -> Jag svarade bara på den fråga som ställts. Naturligtvis kan man lägga in en förklaring på svenska men det vet Anette säkert också.

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Differenzbesteuert gemäß 25a UStG.
Speciabeskattad enligt 25a UStG (tysk lag om momsbeskattning: Umsatzsteuergesetz)


Explanation:
MomsID-nr = VAT-nummer = USt-ID-nr

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 15




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search