Lerndurchgang

Swedish translation: inlärningsavsnitt

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Lerndurchgang
Swedish translation:inlärningsavsnitt
Entered by: Mats Wiman

09:32 May 14, 2004
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
German term or phrase: Lerndurchgang
Det är en WBT, Web Based Training.
Där dyker tex upp:
"Lerndurchgang beendet!"
"Lerndurchgang starten"
osv
Holger Gremminger
inlärningsavsnitt
Explanation:
eller bara 'Avsnittet slut'
Selected response from:

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2lektion
joern
4 +2inlärningsavsnitt
Mats Wiman


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
inlärningsavsnitt


Explanation:
eller bara 'Avsnittet slut'

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Marcolin
9 hrs

agree  BedaB
1 day 42 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
lektion


Explanation:
ger det hela kanske en lite mer officiell prägel.


    Reference: http://www.opentraining.se/se/produkter/learnconnection.htm
joern
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cologne
1 day 19 hrs
  -> Tack för det, Jane!

agree  Horst2
2 days 21 hrs
  -> Tack för det, Horst!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search