Bauvorschrift

Swedish translation: designspecifikation, utformningsspecifikation

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Bauvorschrift
Swedish translation:designspecifikation, utformningsspecifikation
Entered by: Erik Hansson

09:19 Oct 31, 2005
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: Bauvorschrift
Ur försäkran om överensstämmelse i en bruksanvisning för en svetsrengöringsapparat.

"Diese Erklärung gilt für alle Exemplare, die nach der Bauvorschrift, die Bestandteil dieser Erklärung sind, hergestellt werden."

Det kan knappast vara fråga om en "byggföreskrift" (el. ngt annat med bygg). Känner någon till det officiella begreppet? Tack.
Erik Hansson
Germany
designspecifikation
Explanation:
Nysvenska: designspecifikation
Gamblesvenska: tillverkningsspecifikation

:o)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2005-10-31 09:29:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Leo's translations to English indicate that I could be right.
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack till er två för bra hjälp!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4konstruktionsspecifikation
Klas Törnquist
4designspecifikation
Sven Petersson


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
designspecifikation


Explanation:
Nysvenska: designspecifikation
Gamblesvenska: tillverkningsspecifikation

:o)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2005-10-31 09:29:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Leo's translations to English indicate that I could be right.

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 170
Grading comment
Tack till er två för bra hjälp!

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
konstruktionsspecifikation


Explanation:
...eller t ex "teknisk bestämmelse". Ett dokument som fastställer tekniska fordringar för en produkt.

Klas Törnquist
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 124




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search