Schnüffelleitung

Swedish translation: pysledning

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Schnüffelleitung
Swedish translation:pysledning
Entered by: Lena Samuelsson

06:17 Apr 16, 2005
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / extruderingsmaskin
German term or phrase: Schnüffelleitung
"Das Vakuum im Zylinder wird von Hand über den Kugelhahn am Ende der Schnüffelleitung geregelt."

I Engström förekommer snyftventil, men jag får inga Goggle-träffar på snyftledning/snyftventil.

Kan man kalla det genomsökningsledning eller känner någon till om det heter något annat?
Lena Samuelsson
Sweden
pysledning
Explanation:
kanske liggter mera på samma stilnivå som originalet? Dessutom kan ju en Entluftungsleitung ha en något annan funktion, kanske.
Selected response from:

Reino Havbrandt (X)
Sweden
Grading comment
Tusen tack Reino och till er andra också!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2avluftningsledning
myrwad
1pysledning
Reino Havbrandt (X)


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Schnüffelleitung
avluftningsledning


Explanation:
...bör man väl kunna kalla den.



myrwad
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 174

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erik Hansson: Har jag också hört.
41 mins
  -> Tack!

agree  Mats Wiman
1 hr
  -> Tack!

1 day 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
pysledning


Explanation:
kanske liggter mera på samma stilnivå som originalet? Dessutom kan ju en Entluftungsleitung ha en något annan funktion, kanske.

Reino Havbrandt (X)
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in category: 163
Grading comment
Tusen tack Reino och till er andra också!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search