Nahtvorbereitung

Swedish translation: fogberedning

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Nahtvorbereitung
Swedish translation:fogberedning
Entered by: Staffan Wiman

18:19 Apr 17, 2005
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / Svetsaggregat
German term or phrase: Nahtvorbereitung
Schweißung Doppelkehlnaht ohne Nahtvorbereitung

Svetsning dubbel kälfog utan fogpreparering

fogpreparering får jag det till, men det ger inga träffar.
Staffan Wiman
Sweden
fogberedning
Explanation:
är det normala uttrycket på svenska, för vanliga kälsvetsar behövs ingen fogberedning
Selected response from:

asptech
Grading comment
Tack för hjälpen! Det verkar vara rätt ord enligt Google också.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1fogberedning
asptech
4svetsfogspreparation
Mats Wiman


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
svetsfogspreparation


Explanation:
Nahtvorbereitung f (Schw) / joint preparation

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 43

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fogberedning


Explanation:
är det normala uttrycket på svenska, för vanliga kälsvetsar behövs ingen fogberedning

asptech
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
Tack för hjälpen! Det verkar vara rätt ord enligt Google också.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Reino Havbrandt (X)
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search