Stößel

Swedish translation: Tryckstång

09:30 Feb 17, 2016
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / Filteranlage -
German term or phrase: Stößel
Dichtung des Bypass-Ventil und Lagerung der Stößel prüfen

Det handlar om ett dammfilter det inte en ventillyftare (det finns varken bilder eller ytterligare förklaring).
Chris Oudenne
Swedish translation:Tryckstång
Explanation:
See entry 55 in http://www.itw-industry.cz/ckfinder/userfiles/files/schemata...
Selected response from:

Natasa Hoven Rivnac
Sweden
Grading comment
Det blir bra- tack!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Tryckstång
Natasa Hoven Rivnac
3kolv
myrwad


  

Answers


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Tryckstång


Explanation:
See entry 55 in http://www.itw-industry.cz/ckfinder/userfiles/files/schemata...

Example sentence(s):
  • på undersidan av kläppen och även på tryckstången genom...

    Reference: http://www.itw-industry.cz/ckfinder/userfiles/files/schemata...
    Reference: http://www.itw-industry.cz/ckfinder/userfiles/files/schemata...
Natasa Hoven Rivnac
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
Det blir bra- tack!

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
kolv


Explanation:
Troligt

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 hrs (2016-02-18 07:07:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/german_to_swedish/mechanics_mech_e...

myrwad
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 174




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search