Schattierungsmatte

Swedish translation: skuggväv

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Schattierungsmatte
Swedish translation:skuggväv
Entered by: Erik Hansson

06:41 Nov 29, 2005
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Environment & Ecology
German term or phrase: Schattierungsmatte
Typ av matta eller väv som hängs upp i växthus för att ge skugga till känsliga plantor.
Erik Hansson
Germany
skuggväv
Explanation:
Är ett annat alternativ.
Selected response from:

Görel Bylund
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack för hjälpen! Låter bra.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2skuggväv
Görel Bylund
2skuggardin
Staffan Wiman


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
skuggardin


Explanation:
Tog bara en rövare och provade olika möjliga översättningar. Det här gav napp. Det verkar som om det var samma sak.

Staffan Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 8

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
skuggväv


Explanation:
Är ett annat alternativ.


    Reference: http://www.classicum.se/Vaxthus/Orangeri/Orangeri.html
    Reference: http://www.sr.se/cgi-bin/P1/program/amnessida.asp?programID=...
Görel Bylund
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Tack för hjälpen! Låter bra.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stefanie Busam Golay
1 hr
  -> Tack, Stefanie!

agree  cologne
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search