Abschlagsrechnung

Swedish translation: delfaktura

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Abschlagsrechnung
Swedish translation:delfaktura
Entered by: Holger Gremminger

08:36 Sep 7, 2004
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
German term or phrase: Abschlagsrechnung
Hur översätts detta?
Holger Gremminger
delfaktura
Explanation:
kanske?
för abschlagszahlung ger affärsordboken Nordstedts
á contobetalning
förskottsbetalning
delbetalning
Selected response from:

Reino Havbrandt (X)
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4faktura för avbetalning
Erik Hansson
3 +1delfaktura
Reino Havbrandt (X)


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
delfaktura


Explanation:
kanske?
för abschlagszahlung ger affärsordboken Nordstedts
á contobetalning
förskottsbetalning
delbetalning

Reino Havbrandt (X)
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Tack!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Horst2
1 hr

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
faktura för avbetalning


Explanation:
kanske det kan heta.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 50 mins (2004-09-07 09:26:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

eller \"faktura för delbetalning\"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 52 mins (2004-09-07 09:28:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Vid större projekt förekommer ofta olika \"Abschlagsrechnungen\" som ska betalas när ett delprojekt har avslutats. Efter avslutande inspektion osv. är det dags för \"Schlußrechnung\".

Erik Hansson
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Horst2: inte avbetalning!
54 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search