Buchungskreis

Swedish translation: bokföringsenhet

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Buchungskreis
Swedish translation:bokföringsenhet
Entered by: Holger Gremminger

08:58 Sep 7, 2004
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
German term or phrase: Buchungskreis
hur översätts detta?
Holger Gremminger
bokföringsenhet
Explanation:
verkar användas i lagtext
Selected response from:

Reino Havbrandt (X)
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3bokföringsområde
Horst2
2se nedan
cologne
1bokföringsenhet
Reino Havbrandt (X)


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bokföringsområde


Explanation:
borde finnas mera, men har glömt det.
Andra tyska ord med ungefär samma betydelse ( kanske som hjälp ): Abrechnungskreis, Abrechnungseinheit.

Horst2
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
se nedan


Explanation:
Om det handlar om SAP t ex, där är jag nästan helt säkert pa att det star företag och inte Buchungskreis. Bokföringsomrade används sa vitt jag vet inte i svenskan

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 39 mins (2004-09-07 10:38:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

allts det star Buchungskreis i tyska versionen, i den svenska star det företag och sen fältet där numret skrivs in, ska kolla om jag far tag pa nagra referenser

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 42 mins (2004-09-07 10:41:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

help.sap.com/bestpractices/baseline/baselinepackage/ v1470/BBLibrary/documentation/B29_BPP_17_SV_SV.doc

cologne
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 8

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
bokföringsenhet


Explanation:
verkar användas i lagtext


    Reference: http://www.notisum.se/rnp/SLS/LAG/19820049.HTM
Reino Havbrandt (X)
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Tack!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search