Vorauskasse

Swedish translation: förskottsbetalning

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Vorauskasse
Swedish translation:förskottsbetalning
Entered by: Holger Gremminger

14:57 Oct 6, 2004
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
German term or phrase: Vorauskasse
Hmmm ...
Holger Gremminger
förskottsbetalning
Explanation:
Sollte auch gehen. Google meldet 32200 Treffer.

Norstedts tyska affärsordbok schreibt dazu auch Folgendes (falls es hilft):
"förskottsbetalning, -likvid : Vorauszahlung (-en f)"
Selected response from:

Andreas Miehling
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4förskottsbetalning
Andreas Miehling
3förbetalning
Erik Hansson


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
förbetalning


Explanation:
kan vara rätt ord.



    Reference: http://home.swipnet.se/ecosoft/bestallsv.html
Erik Hansson
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 28

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
förskottsbetalning


Explanation:
Sollte auch gehen. Google meldet 32200 Treffer.

Norstedts tyska affärsordbok schreibt dazu auch Folgendes (falls es hilft):
"förskottsbetalning, -likvid : Vorauszahlung (-en f)"

Andreas Miehling
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Tack!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search