eichrechtlich

Swedish translation: kalibreringsstandarder

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:eichrechtlich
Swedish translation:kalibreringsstandarder
Entered by: Lena Samuelsson

07:14 Dec 16, 2005
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Food & Drink
German term or phrase: eichrechtlich
Kontext:
"Die Herstellung des Produktes muss dem Lebensmittel- und Bedarfsgegenständegesetz (LMBG) und allen weiteren einschlägigen lebensmittel- und eichrechtlichen Vorschriften, einschließlich des EG-Rechtes entsprechen."
Lena Samuelsson
Sweden
kalibreringsstandarder
Explanation:
k
Selected response from:

Reino Havbrandt (X)
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack Reino!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3kalibreringsstandarder
Reino Havbrandt (X)
3calibration standards
Louise Mawbey


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
calibration standards


Explanation:
regulations related to calibration of measuring/ weighing devices



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2005-12-16 07:40:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

OOps!!! Sorry

Louise Mawbey
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
Notes to answerer
Asker:


22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
kalibreringsstandarder


Explanation:
k


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eur-lex/lex/LexUriServ/LexUriServ.do?ur...
Reino Havbrandt (X)
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Tack Reino!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search