Friestür

Swedish translation: fyllningsdörr; spegeldörr; ramverksdörr

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Friestür
Swedish translation:fyllningsdörr; spegeldörr; ramverksdörr
Entered by: Sven Petersson

15:31 Feb 28, 2008
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Furniture / Household Appliances / köksluckor
German term or phrase: Friestür
Typ av luckor i kök. Tyvärr inget mer sammanhang.
Erik Hansson
Germany
fyllningsdörr; spegeldörr; ramverksdörr
Explanation:
:o)
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack! Det får bli en patentlösning på det här: glaslucka med trälister.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5fyllningsdörr; spegeldörr; ramverksdörr
Sven Petersson
2ramlucka
Lennart Helgesson


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
ramlucka


Explanation:
Är det kanske.


    Reference: http://www.novaflex.se/novaflex/koeksluckor-massiva-ramlucko...
Lennart Helgesson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cecilia Richter Ekholm: ..eller ramverkslucka http://www.snickeritallkotten.se/produkter.php?id=11 :-)
1 hr

disagree  Angela Meissner: Nej, jag tror at ramwerk och Fries är två olika saker, se Definitionen på http://www.natuerlich-konold.de/kataloge/pdfs/katalog1/116_1...
2 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fyllningsdörr; spegeldörr; ramverksdörr


Explanation:
:o)

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
Tack! Det får bli en patentlösning på det här: glaslucka med trälister.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search