Retraktorwinkel

Swedish translation: fällvinkel, vridvinkel

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Retraktorwinkel
Swedish translation:fällvinkel, vridvinkel
Entered by: Erik Hansson

10:23 Sep 24, 2008
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Furniture / Household Appliances / passagerarsäte
German term or phrase: Retraktorwinkel
Det rör sig om passagerarsäten för regional tågtrafik.
Ett fällbart säte beskrivs som "Einzelsitz mit Retraktorwinkel". Någon som har en susning vad det kan vara? Tack.
Erik Hansson
Germany
bakåtfällning
Explanation:
"Stolen har 170 graders bakåtfällning" gäller visserligen ett flygsäte men principen är väl densamma...

http://www.newsdesk.se/pressroom/continental/document/downlo...
Selected response from:

Mattias Grafström
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack till er alla för bra hjälp!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3bakåtfällning
Mattias Grafström
1med lutning bakåt
Lennart Helgesson


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
med lutning bakåt


Explanation:
Kanske en sammanblandning av ord.
Retaktion = zurückziehen
Retaktor = medicinskt instrument eller muskel.

Lennart Helgesson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 8

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bakåtfällning


Explanation:
"Stolen har 170 graders bakåtfällning" gäller visserligen ett flygsäte men principen är väl densamma...

http://www.newsdesk.se/pressroom/continental/document/downlo...

Mattias Grafström
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
Tack till er alla för bra hjälp!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search