Rastnase

Swedish translation: låsklack

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Rastnase
Swedish translation:låsklack
Entered by: LindaMcM

12:23 Sep 5, 2004
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Furniture / Household Appliances / Staubsauger
German term or phrase: Rastnase
Drücken Sie gegen die *Rastnase* des über dem Staubraum liegenden Ausblasfilters und ziehen diesen aus dem Ausblas-
schacht heraus.
LindaMcM
låsklack
Explanation:
finns i månha olika dimensioner och sammanhang
Selected response from:

Lennart Helgesson
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack så mycket!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Hållarklack, spärrklack
Staffan Wiman
3 +1låsklack
Lennart Helgesson
1ingreppsflik
Reino Havbrandt (X)


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
ingreppsflik


Explanation:
kanske? eller snäppflik, snäpptunga

Reino Havbrandt (X)
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
låsklack


Explanation:
finns i månha olika dimensioner och sammanhang

Lennart Helgesson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Tack så mycket!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Reino Havbrandt (X): låsklack var nog ordet jag söket!
5 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Hållarklack, spärrklack


Explanation:
Står det i mitt VW-lexikon. Även styrflik förekommer i godkända minnen. Men det är nästan bara tomma ord för mig. Jag vet bara ungefär hur de ser ut och att de används till att sätta fast delar i bilar.

Staffan Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search