altzinnfarbig

Swedish translation: antiktenn

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:altzinnfarbig
Swedish translation:antiktenn
Entered by: Erik Hansson

15:42 Sep 22, 2004
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Furniture / Household Appliances
German term or phrase: altzinnfarbig
Fortsättning på köksfrontar.
Någon som har en bra beteckning för "gammalt tenn" på lager? Tack!
Erik Hansson
Germany
antiktenn
Explanation:
tenn som ser gammalt ut (http://www.dacaposilver.se/sort5.htm)
Selected response from:

Mario Marcolin
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack till er två!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4antiktenn
Mario Marcolin
3som gammalt tenn
Mats Wiman


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
som gammalt tenn


Explanation:
I Norrland säger vi 'gamtennfärgad/t/de'

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
antiktenn


Explanation:
tenn som ser gammalt ut (http://www.dacaposilver.se/sort5.htm)

Mario Marcolin
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Tack till er två!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search