Spaßfaktor

Swedish translation: körkänsla, körglädje

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Spaßfaktor
Swedish translation:körkänsla, körglädje
Entered by: Erik Hansson

16:27 Sep 12, 2005
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
German term or phrase: Spaßfaktor
Sitter och grunnar på detta svårhanterliga begrepp. Det handlar om bilkörning:

"Genießen Sie ganz einfach den Spaßfaktor."

Idéer? Tack!
Erik Hansson
Germany
Njut av den suveräna körkänslan.
Explanation:
eller lite enklare uttryckt:

"Ha roligt när du kör."

:-)
Selected response from:

Lena Samuelsson
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Njut av den suveräna körkänslan.
Lena Samuelsson
3nöjesfaktor
Stefanie Busam Golay


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Spaßfaktor
Njut av den suveräna körkänslan.


Explanation:
eller lite enklare uttryckt:

"Ha roligt när du kör."

:-)

Lena Samuelsson
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
Tack!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Reino Havbrandt (X): Njut helt enkelt av körglädjen.
16 hrs
  -> Bra!

agree  Mario Marcolin
2 days 19 hrs
  -> Tack

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Spaßfaktor
nöjesfaktor


Explanation:
(http://www.google.se/search?hl=sv&q=nöjesfaktor bil&meta=) eller någonting med "körglädje" (http://www.google.se/search?hl=sv&q=körglädje&btnG=Sök&meta=...

Stefanie Busam Golay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search