Stand

Swedish translation: Version

19:13 Oct 9, 2013
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Insurance / Försäkringsvillkor
German term or phrase: Stand
Fortfarande handlar det om försäkringar ....

§ 257 Beitragszuschüsse für Beschäftigte [Stand bis 31.12.2008]

(1) Freiwillig in ....

Jag undrar nu över ordet Stand. Det har ett flertal betydelser men vad står det för här?

Åter tackar jag på förhand för all eventuell hjälp!!
Eva P
Sweden
Swedish translation:Version
Explanation:
Version eller senast ändrad (som gällde den 31.12.2008)
Selected response from:

Staffan Wiman
Sweden
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1läget
Mats Wiman
3 +2Version
Staffan Wiman


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Version


Explanation:
Version eller senast ändrad (som gällde den 31.12.2008)

Staffan Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  larserik
1 hr
  -> Tack!

agree  Lennart Helgesson
9 hrs

agree  Erik Hansson: Version som gällde fram till den 31 dec 2008.
10 hrs

disagree  Mats Wiman: Se mitt förslag!
11 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
läget


Explanation:
"Stand bis 31.12" = 'läget fram till 31.12'
"Stand 31.12" = 'version 31.12'

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Joakim Braun: Nja, med eller utan "bis" ger ingen betydelseskillnad i mina öron.
51 mins
  -> På svenska är datum finalt (=version)

agree  Staffan Wiman: Ok, men bis antyder ju att versionen bara gällde fram till den dagen. Jag tänkte inte på det där "bis".
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search