aus der Nettosumme errechnet

Swedish translation: utfallet om beräkningen gjorts på summan

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:aus der Nettosumme errechnet
Swedish translation:utfallet om beräkningen gjorts på summan
Entered by: tauvon

17:19 Apr 9, 2005
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Internet, e-Commerce
German term or phrase: aus der Nettosumme errechnet
"Die hier ausgewiesene Umsatzsteuer ergibt sich als Summe einer Vielzahl von Einzeltransaktionen. Aufgrund der Rundungen kann sich eine Differenz zu demjenigen Wert ergeben, der sich *aus der Nettosumme errechnet*."
tauvon
Sweden
utfallet om beräkningen gjorts på summan
Explanation:
summan av avrundningarna behöver ju inte bli noll för en kortare serie.
Selected response from:

Staffan Wiman
Sweden
Grading comment
Ja, jetzt ist mir alles klar! Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1som har beräknats utifrån nettobeloppet
Erik Hansson
3utfallet om beräkningen gjorts på summan
Staffan Wiman


  

Answers


12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
utfallet om beräkningen gjorts på summan


Explanation:
summan av avrundningarna behöver ju inte bli noll för en kortare serie.

Staffan Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Ja, jetzt ist mir alles klar! Vielen Dank!

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
som har beräknats utifrån nettobeloppet


Explanation:
dvs. på grund av smärre avrundningsfel kan en viss skillnad uppstå mellan summan av momsbeloppen av de enstaka posterna å ena sidan och momsbeloppet på nettobeloppet å andra sidan.
Alles klar?

Erik Hansson
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 29

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cologne
3 hrs
  -> Tack, Jane!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search