Materialwirtschaft

Swedish translation: materialstyrning

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Materialwirtschaft
Swedish translation:materialstyrning
Entered by: Erik Hansson

06:45 Oct 25, 2004
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
German term or phrase: Materialwirtschaft
Om ett affärssystem sägs följande:
Die Lösung ist komplett mit Finanz-Buchhaltung, Materialwirtschaft, Vertrieb, Service, Beratung und Support.
Johanna Holmberg
materialstyrning
Explanation:
är ett annat förslag
Selected response from:

Erik Hansson
Germany
Grading comment
Tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1materialstyrning
Erik Hansson
3materialstyrning
Horst2
1materialhantering
Lennart Helgesson


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
materialhantering


Explanation:
alternativ är lagerhantering etc

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2004-10-25 07:01:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

knappade fel det skulle vara en fyra

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2004-10-25 07:02:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

knappade fel det skulle vara en fyra

Lennart Helgesson
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 8

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
materialstyrning


Explanation:
är ett annat förslag


    Reference: http://www.partnertech.se/sweden/inkop-och-logistik/main.htm...
Erik Hansson
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 18
Grading comment
Tack!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Marcolin
34 mins
  -> Tack, Mario!

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
materialstyrning


Explanation:
erinnere mich nicht mehr an den genauen Fachbegriff, leider. Würde auf der schw. SAP website nachschauen

Horst2
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search