Federführend

Swedish translation: bär totalansvaret

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Federführend
Swedish translation:bär totalansvaret
Entered by: Sven Petersson

16:43 Oct 27, 2005
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
German term or phrase: Federführend
Federführend für die vorgenannten Arbeitspakete ist Firma XX und Firma YY
Lennart Helgesson
Sweden
bär totalansvaret
Explanation:
XX och YY bär totalansvaret för
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack för svart. Båda svaren passar lika bra.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ansvarig
Erik Hansson
4bär totalansvaret
Sven Petersson


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Federführend
bär totalansvaret


Explanation:
XX och YY bär totalansvaret för

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
Tack för svart. Båda svaren passar lika bra.

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Federführend
ansvarig


Explanation:
tycker jag helt enkelt. Ordagrant är federführend den som "för pennan".

Erik Hansson
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 24




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search