Ersatzvornahme

Swedish translation: åtgärd för avhjälpande av fel

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Ersatzvornahme
Swedish translation:åtgärd för avhjälpande av fel
Entered by: eresios

19:34 Mar 5, 2016
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
German term or phrase: Ersatzvornahme
"Bei einer möglicherweise erforderlichen Ersatzvornahme, gegebenenfalls mit vorheriger Kündigung des Nachunternehmers oder Lieferanten, sind neben den jeweiligen vertraglichen Regelungen auch die mitunter geforderten formellen Voraussetzungen zu beachten."
eresios
Sweden
åtgärd för avhjälpande av fel
Explanation:
Det är fråga om att betällaren själv eller genom annan åtgärdar ett fel som inte har åtgärdats av leverantören/entreprenören.
Förekommer inom t.ex. entreprenadjuridiken
Selected response from:

Lennart Helgesson
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1åtgärd för avhjälpande av fel
Lennart Helgesson
2 -1ombud
Solveig Ebba Marie Dehn
Summary of reference entries provided
Ersatzvorname
Solveig Ebba Marie Dehn

  

Answers


12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): -1
ombud


Explanation:
Jag vet inte ifall "ombud" eller "rättsombud" är den rätta termen i ditt fall, men jag har skickat en länk som kanske kan vara till hjälp.

Solveig Ebba Marie Dehn
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SwedishSwedish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Joakim Braun: Ersatzvornahme är att man ersätter en prestation på något sätt, inte att man träder i någons ställe.
9 hrs
  -> Ok, tack för info.

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
åtgärd för avhjälpande av fel


Explanation:
Det är fråga om att betällaren själv eller genom annan åtgärdar ett fel som inte har åtgärdats av leverantören/entreprenören.
Förekommer inom t.ex. entreprenadjuridiken


    Reference: http://www2.statsvet.uu.se/LinkClick.aspx?fileticket=%2B%2Bu...
Lennart Helgesson
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Tack!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joakim Braun: Exakt.
7 hrs
  -> Tackar




Reference comments


12 hrs
Reference: Ersatzvorname

Reference information:
Als „Ersatzvornahme“ wird die Vornahme einer geschuldeten Handlung bezeichnet, welche von einem Dritten anstelle des zur betreffenden Handlung Verpflichteten vorgenommen wird. Die diesbezüglichen Kosten fallen zu Lasten des eigentlichen Handlungspflichtigen.

Anwendung findet die Ersatzvornahme vor allem im Baurecht sowie im Vollstreckungs- und Verwaltungsrecht.


    Reference: http://www.juraform.de
Solveig Ebba Marie Dehn
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SwedishSwedish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search