International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

UN-Kaufrecht

Swedish translation: FN:s internationella köplag

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:UN-Kaufrecht
Swedish translation:FN:s internationella köplag
Entered by: Åsa Valley

13:41 Apr 27, 2005
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Law (general)
German term or phrase: UN-Kaufrecht
Normen des UN-Kaufrechts vom 11.4.1980

har säkert en vedertagen översättning på svenska?
Åsa Valley
Sweden
FN:s internationella köplag
Explanation:
eller även CISG (Convention on International Sale of Goods)
Selected response from:

Erik Hansson
Germany
Grading comment
Stort tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1FN:s konvention angående avtal om internationella köp av varor
Stefanie Busam Golay
4 +1FN:s internationella köplag
Erik Hansson


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
FN:s internationella köplag


Explanation:
eller även CISG (Convention on International Sale of Goods)


    Reference: http://www.icc.se/policy/handelsratt/handelsrattart.htm
Erik Hansson
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Stort tack!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lena Samuelsson
6 hrs
  -> Tack, Lena!

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
FN:s konvention angående avtal om internationella köp av varor


Explanation:
eller
Förenta Nationernas konvention angående avtal om internationella köp av varor

www.google.se/search?hl=sv&q="konvention angående avtal om ...

Aber vielleicht passt Eriks Vorschlag besser, wenn es kürzer (und weniger offiziell) sein soll.

Stefanie Busam Golay
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lena Samuelsson: Rätt, men lite långt kanske, som du säger
6 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search