Lettre signature

Swedish translation: Rekommenderat brev

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Lettre signature
Swedish translation:Rekommenderat brev
Entered by: Mats Wiman

10:18 Apr 6, 2005
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Postalt
German term or phrase: Lettre signature
På ett tyskspråkigt brevs kuvert/eller i kuvertfönstret
Mats Wiman
rekommenderat brev
Explanation:
antar jag att det motsvarar.
Det är definivt inget man hör i Tyskland, snarare i Schweiz. Se länk nedan.
Selected response from:

Erik Hansson
Germany
Grading comment
Tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2rekommenderat brev
Erik Hansson
3 +1Rek inrikes/ brev med tillägg rek
Valeska Maier-Wörz


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
rekommenderat brev


Explanation:
antar jag att det motsvarar.
Det är definivt inget man hör i Tyskland, snarare i Schweiz. Se länk nedan.


    Reference: http://www.schuldenhotline.ch/betreibungskosten.php
Erik Hansson
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Tack!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cologne
1 hr
  -> Tack, Jane.

agree  Renassans LS
2 hrs
  -> Tack, Jonas!

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Rek inrikes/ brev med tillägg rek


Explanation:
"Lettre signature" verkar vara en ny benämning på "Einschreiben" i Schweiz, vilket betyder att mottagaren måste kvittera innan brevet utlämnas.
I Sverige finns denna service för kategorien "Rek inrikes" eller "rek utrikes"


    Reference: http://www.schuldenhotline.ch/betreibungskosten.php
    Reference: http://www.posten.se/bin/ptmq?OrigUrl=%2Fptm%2Fptm_do.jsp%3F...
Valeska Maier-Wörz
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cologne
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search