Zweigniederlassung

Swedish translation: filial

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Zweigniederlassung
Swedish translation:filial
Entered by: Holger Gremminger

14:01 Jul 31, 2005
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research
German term or phrase: Zweigniederlassung
Beskrivning av ett företag
Huvudkontor och "Zweigniederlassung"
Holger Gremminger
filial
Explanation:
Notera: bransch är ju svengelska
Selected response from:

Reino Havbrandt (X)
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2filial
Reino Havbrandt (X)
3 +1branschkontor
Sven Petersson


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
branschkontor


Explanation:
:o)

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lena Samuelsson
1 hr
  -> Thank you very much!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
filial


Explanation:
Notera: bransch är ju svengelska


    Prisma, Affärslexikon, Engström
Reino Havbrandt (X)
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Tack!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lena Samuelsson: Ja, visst har du rätt, det är en ren rak halvöversättning ;-)
33 mins

agree  cologne
13 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search