Abverkauf

Swedish translation: ökad försäljning

18:28 May 4, 2006
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research
German term or phrase: Abverkauf
Bitte geben Sie uns damit die Möglichkeit zu zeigen, was xxx an die Spitze der Champions League für Autolampen gebracht hat: Absolute Verlässlichkeit, Top-Produkte sowie unermüdliche Kreativität bei der Unterstützung unserer Marktpartner und des Abverkaufs mit neuen Ideen und modernen Konzepten.

i mitt lexikon star det 'rea' (österrike) och det stämmer nog inte här
cologne
Germany
Swedish translation:ökad försäljning
Explanation:
skulle jag nog säga, eller verbalt : att (väsentligt) öka försäljningen
Selected response from:

Mario Marcolin
Sweden
Grading comment
tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ökad försäljning
Mario Marcolin
3se nedan
Matthias Quaschning-Kirsch


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
se nedan


Explanation:
Abverkauf betyder även försäljning av lagret eller försäljning i stora mängder. Jag kan inte avgöra vilketdera det ska vara i dethär fallet.

Matthias Quaschning-Kirsch
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ökad försäljning


Explanation:
skulle jag nog säga, eller verbalt : att (väsentligt) öka försäljningen

Mario Marcolin
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
tack!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search