Notwendigkeiten

Swedish translation: måste ses

06:59 Apr 28, 2004
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research
German term or phrase: Notwendigkeiten
Ausführlich werden Notwendigkeiten und Fallstricke beschrieben... Kan man säga det viktiga och fallgropar? Later lite töntigt..
cologne
Germany
Swedish translation:måste ses
Explanation:
vad som måste ses och det som bör undvikas
frågan är om ett måste kan heta måsten i plural.
Selected response from:

Staffan Wiman
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Måsten
Mario Marcolin
3 +1måste ses
Staffan Wiman


  

Answers


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
måste ses


Explanation:
vad som måste ses och det som bör undvikas
frågan är om ett måste kan heta måsten i plural.


Staffan Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Tack.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Marcolin: "måsten" kan man visst säga
55 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Måsten


Explanation:
Notwendigkeiten und Fallstricke = måsten och fallgropar

Mario Marcolin
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search