Referatsleiter

Swedish translation: Sakansvarig

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Referatsleiter
Swedish translation:Sakansvarig
Entered by: cologne

21:06 Sep 5, 2004
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
German term or phrase: Referatsleiter
Vad säger vi här pa svenska?
cologne
Germany
Sakansvarig
Explanation:
är vanligt på svenska myndigheter
Selected response from:

Mario Marcolin
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Sakansvarig
Mario Marcolin
3 +1avdelningschef
Erik Hansson
1chefsakkunnig
Reino Havbrandt (X)


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
chefsakkunnig


Explanation:
ger faktiskt en googleträff, men detta är nog en ren spekulation


    Reference: http://www.linuxmaniac.de/keyword/Referatsleiter.php
    Reference: http://www.google.se/search?hl=sv&ie=UTF-8&q=chefsakkunnig&m...
Reino Havbrandt (X)
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in category: 16

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
avdelningschef


Explanation:
skulle jag vilja säga. Referat är ofta en övergripande avdelning (t.ex. inom en myndighet). Kan du ge oss lite mer kontext?

Erik Hansson
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Horst2: Referat är en underavdelning för speciella sakfrågor, kan även vara enbart en person
4 hrs

1 day 10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Sakansvarig


Explanation:
är vanligt på svenska myndigheter

Mario Marcolin
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Tack




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search