bedrucken

Swedish translation: förse med tryck

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:bedrucken
Swedish translation:förse med tryck
Entered by: Anders Dalström

19:11 Nov 6, 2011
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)
German term or phrase: bedrucken
Markisduk igen:

Der Polyesterstoff mit PVC-Beschichtung ist von höchster
Qualität. Das Tuch ist farbecht, wasserdicht, waschbar,
verrottungsfest und kann auch in feuchtem Zustand eingefahren
werden. Außerdem wird das Markisentuch in einem Stück (ohne
Schweißnähte) gefertigt und auf der gesamten Länge **bedruckt**.
Anders Dalström
Germany
förse med tryck
Explanation:
skulle jag nog satsa på
Selected response from:

Maria L
Grading comment
Tack!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1påtrycka
Eva Gustavsson
5förse med tryck
Maria L
4betrycka
Sven Petersson


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
betrycka


Explanation:
:o)


    Reference: http://epubl.ltu.se/1402-1617/2005/321/LTU-EX-05321-SE.pdf
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 23

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
påtrycka


Explanation:
... blir påtryckt i hela sin längd
alt. ... får påtryck ...


    Reference: http://www.cronenberg-buehnenbedarf.de/se/folgende-artikel-l...
Eva Gustavsson
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Marcolin
2 days 8 hrs

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
förse med tryck


Explanation:
skulle jag nog satsa på

Maria L
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Tack!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search