Reaktionsharzmörtel

Swedish translation: reaktionshartsbruk

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Reaktionsharzmörtel
Swedish translation:reaktionshartsbruk
Entered by: Åsa Valley

15:00 Feb 11, 2012
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: Reaktionsharzmörtel
Der Reaktionsharzmörtel Silikal R 17 zeichnet sich neben seinen besonders hohen Druck- und Biegezugfestigkeiten vor allem durch einen sehr geringen linearen Schwund aus
Åsa Valley
Sweden
reaktionshartsbruk
Explanation:
:o)
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5reaktionshartsbruk
Sven Petersson
3Hartsbaserat bruk
Lennart Helgesson


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Hartsbaserat bruk


Explanation:
bör räcka.


Lennart Helgesson
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 137

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
reaktionshartsbruk


Explanation:
:o)


    Reference: http://eur-lex.europa.eu/LexUriServ/LexUriServ.do?uri=OJ:C:2...
    Reference: http://www.kakelspecialisten.se/pdf/proffs/p_193.pdf
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 228
Grading comment
Tack!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search