Gebäudetechnik

Swedish translation: installationsteknik

15:25 Nov 12, 2013
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: Gebäudetechnik
Die Notwendigkeit, ein Gebäude auch nach der Planungs- und Bauphase zu betreuen, liegt vor allem in der immer komplexer werdenden Gebäudetechnik sowie dem – besonders bei hocheffizienten Gebäuden - steigenden Einfluss des Benutzerverhaltens auf die Energieverbräuche.
Åsa Valley
Sweden
Swedish translation:installationsteknik
Explanation:
Ett förslag
Selected response from:

Bengt Warin
Sweden
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1byggnadsteknik
myrwad
3installationsteknik
Bengt Warin


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
installationsteknik


Explanation:
Ett förslag


    Reference: http://sv.wikipedia.org/wiki/Installationsteknik
Bengt Warin
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 38

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
byggnadsteknik


Explanation:
Används i många sammanhang, se ref. (observera skillnaden jämfört med byggteknik, 'bautechnik').


    Reference: http://de.glosbe.com/sv/de/byggnadsteknik
myrwad
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 826

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Marcolin
6 days
  -> Tack!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search