Kugeldrehverbindung

Swedish translation: svängkrans

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Kugeldrehverbindung
Swedish translation:svängkrans
Entered by: anders mansson

07:34 Jun 19, 2019
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Kräne
German term or phrase: Kugeldrehverbindung
Der Oberwagen trägt den Ausleger.
Er ist über die Kugeldrehverbindung auf dem Rahmen gelagert.
anders mansson
Germany
svängkrans
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 hrs (2019-06-20 06:21:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Kugeldrehverbindung och Kugeldrehkranz är två ord för samma sak (gör gärna en bildsökning). Ville lägga till referens också:
https://www.klaravik.se/auction/product/kran-byggkran/
https://www.landskogsbruk.se/skog/sveaskog-testar-amerikansk...
Selected response from:

Vera Schoen
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack för detta!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4svängkrans
Vera Schoen
3Kulvridanslutning
Staffan Wiman


  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Kulvridanslutning


Explanation:
i mina kranminnen... (jag har även svängkrans men då som översättning av Drehkranz, men det skulle ju kunna vara samma sak..)

Staffan Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 99

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
svängkrans


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 hrs (2019-06-20 06:21:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Kugeldrehverbindung och Kugeldrehkranz är två ord för samma sak (gör gärna en bildsökning). Ville lägga till referens också:
https://www.klaravik.se/auction/product/kran-byggkran/
https://www.landskogsbruk.se/skog/sveaskog-testar-amerikansk...


Vera Schoen
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 42
Grading comment
Tack för detta!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search