Ringträger

Swedish translation: ringfäste

11:51 Jul 8, 2019
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Tunnelbau
German term or phrase: Ringträger
Bohrgeraet Geraetetraeger 2 - Wegmesssystem Ringtraeger

Det handlar om tunneldrivning.
"Ringbärare"?
anders mansson
Germany
Swedish translation:ringfäste
Explanation:
Ett förslag
Selected response from:

Vera Schoen
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3ringfäste
Vera Schoen
4 -1Ringbäraren
Marco Belcastro Bara


  

Answers


1 day 14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Ringbäraren


Explanation:
Ringträger
Ringbäraren

https://glosbe.com/sv/de/Ringbäraren
https://glosbe.com/de/sv/Ringträger

Marco Belcastro Bara
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Vera Schoen: Nå, låt oss inte blanda in Frodo i detta... (Let's leave Frodo out of this one) :-)
6 hrs

1 day 21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ringfäste


Explanation:
Ett förslag


    https://www.jerneviken.se/produkt/borrigg-borrstativ-jack/
Vera Schoen
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 38
Grading comment
Tack!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search