Winder

Swedish translation: upprullningsmaskin

13:13 Apr 7, 2005
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: Winder
Antriebsleistung für Winder
Åsa Valley
Sweden
Swedish translation:upprullningsmaskin
Explanation:
Förekommer t ex inom pappersindustrin.
Selected response from:

myrwad
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack så mycket!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3upprullningsmaskin
myrwad
3uppnystningshjul
Erik Hansson
3spolare
Rosica Dimitrova


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
spolare


Explanation:
Aufspuler, ett annat ord på tyska.

Rosica Dimitrova
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
uppnystningshjul


Explanation:
kan det till exempel vara.

Erik Hansson
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 320

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
upprullningsmaskin


Explanation:
Förekommer t ex inom pappersindustrin.


    Reference: http://www.navo.se/newsbrev6/newsbrev6.htm
myrwad
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 826
Grading comment
Tack så mycket!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search