Anzugsdrehmomente

Swedish translation: åtdragningsmoment

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Anzugsdrehmomente
Swedish translation:åtdragningsmoment
Entered by: Åsa Valley

16:14 Apr 8, 2005
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: Anzugsdrehmomente
hela frasen lyder:
Die hier angegebenen Drehmomente für Schrauben gelten, wenn in der Dokumentation keine anderen Werte für die Anzugsdrehmomente einzelner Schrauben angegeben sind.
Åsa Valley
Sweden
åtdragningsmoment
Explanation:
..heter det.
Selected response from:

Klas Törnquist
Grading comment
Stort tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2åtdragningsmoment
Klas Törnquist
5 +2åtdragningsmoment
Lennart Helgesson


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
åtdragningsmoment


Explanation:
Anzugsmoment=Anziehdrehmoment=Anzugsdrehmoment=Anziehmoment

Lennart Helgesson
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 137

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lena Samuelsson
30 mins

agree  Erik Hansson
1 day 21 hrs

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
åtdragningsmoment


Explanation:
..heter det.

Klas Törnquist
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 146
Grading comment
Stort tack!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lena Samuelsson
30 mins

agree  Erik Hansson
1 day 21 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search