Planeten-Kegelradgetriebe-Kombination

Swedish translation: kombination av planetväxel och konisk växel

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Planeten-Kegelradgetriebe-Kombination
Swedish translation:kombination av planetväxel och konisk växel
Entered by: Åsa Valley

21:26 Apr 9, 2005
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: Planeten-Kegelradgetriebe-Kombination
Jede Walze wird einzeln über eine Planeten-Kegelradgetriebe-Kombination angetrieben
Åsa Valley
Sweden
kombination av planetväxel och konisk växel
Explanation:
:o)
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Bugar o tackar!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1kombination av planetväxel och konisk växel
Sven Petersson
3Planetvinkelväxel
Christer Westling


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
kombination av planetväxel och konisk växel


Explanation:
:o)

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 228
Grading comment
Bugar o tackar!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erik Hansson
15 hrs
  -> Thank you very much!

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Planetvinkelväxel


Explanation:
"Var och en av valsarna drivs över en planetvinkelväxel."

Christer Westling
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search