frequensumrichter

Swedish translation: frekvensomriktare

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:frequensumrichter
Swedish translation:frekvensomriktare
Entered by: Åsa Valley

09:30 Apr 13, 2005
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: frequensumrichter
del i en maskin
Åsa Valley
Sweden
frekvensomriktare
Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/94681 (Sven Petersson)
Selected response from:

Stefanie Busam Golay
Grading comment
Tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4frekvensomriktare
Stefanie Busam Golay
2frekvensomvandlare
Reino Havbrandt (X)


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
frekvensomriktare


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/94681 (Sven Petersson)

Stefanie Busam Golay
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Tack!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erik Hansson: Just det! Rekommenderar frågeställaren att först titta igenom gamla KudoZ-svar innan fråga ställs. Mycket finns också på Eurodicautom.
15 mins

agree  Lena Samuelsson: Ja, Erik har rätt
20 mins

agree  Mats Wiman
29 mins

agree  myrwad
6 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
frekvensomvandlare


Explanation:
Det här är väl Invertern i repris, frekvensomvandlare är ett alternativ, som används i all dokumentation för Omron, som tillverkar grunkrona.
Även växelriktare används ibland för denna komponent.

Reino Havbrandt (X)
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in category: 403




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search