Versorgungsforschung

Swedish translation: vårdforskning

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Versorgungsforschung
Swedish translation:vårdforskning
Entered by: Åsa Valley

09:19 Jan 29, 2010
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
German term or phrase: Versorgungsforschung
Der Aufgabenbereich unseres Institutes umfasst die Durchfuhrung von epidemiologischer -, gesundheitsökonomischer - und Versorgungsforschung.
Åsa Valley
Sweden
vårdforskning
Explanation:
:o)
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1vårdforskning
Sven Petersson
3forskning om omhändertagande och omsorg inom vården
Cecilia Richter Ekholm
3folkhälsovetenskap
Lennart Helgesson


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
folkhälsovetenskap


Explanation:
forskning inom ......................


    Reference: http://ki.se/ki/jsp/polopoly.jsp?d=11934&l=sv
Lennart Helgesson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 39

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
forskning om omhändertagande och omsorg inom vården


Explanation:
Ett förslag med omskrivning.

Cecilia Richter Ekholm
Works in field
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 14

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vårdforskning


Explanation:
:o)


    Reference: http://www.vr.se/forskningvistodjer/forskningsomraden/medici...
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 61
Grading comment
Tack!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Marcolin: absolut
3 days 5 hrs
  -> Thank you very much!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search