Porttasche

Swedish translation: venportens membran

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Porttasche
Swedish translation:venportens membran
Entered by: Åsa Valley

18:58 Mar 1, 2011
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
German term or phrase: Porttasche
Kontra indiziert bei noch nicht ausgeheilten Inzisionsstellen (Narbe der Porttasche)
Åsa Valley
Sweden
venportens membran
Explanation:
Tasche motsvarar membranet
Selected response from:

Joakim Löfberg (X)
Grading comment
tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3venportens membran
Joakim Löfberg (X)
3venport
Joakim Löfberg (X)


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
venport


Explanation:
jag tror det kan vara venport

se länken för vidare info


    Reference: http://www.vardhandboken.se/Texter/Subkutan-venport/Oversikt...
Joakim Löfberg (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 8

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
venportens membran


Explanation:
Tasche motsvarar membranet

Joakim Löfberg (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
tack!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search