Cetylmyristoleat

Swedish translation: cetylmyristoleat

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Cetylmyristoleat
Swedish translation:cetylmyristoleat
Entered by: Erik Hansson

08:43 Sep 1, 2006
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / kosttillskott
German term or phrase: Cetylmyristoleat
Ingår i kapslar för att förbättra ledernas stabilitet.
Erik Hansson
Germany
Cetylmyristoleat
Explanation:
Dåligt med Google-träffar, men det är det enda rimliga namnet på en ester av myristoleinsyra.
Selected response from:

Folke Nettelblad
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack till er två!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4CMO / Cetyl-myristoleate
Matthias Quaschning-Kirsch
3Cetylmyristoleat
Folke Nettelblad


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
CMO / Cetyl-myristoleate


Explanation:
t. ex. http://www.medicamin.se/WebShop.php?lang=46&category=8&selec... samt mera träffar på Google. Stavningen är väl hämtad från engelskan.

Matthias Quaschning-Kirsch
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Cetylmyristoleat


Explanation:
Dåligt med Google-träffar, men det är det enda rimliga namnet på en ester av myristoleinsyra.

Folke Nettelblad
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Tack till er två!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search