dauerinfusionsgeräte

Swedish translation: infusionspump

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:dauerinfusionsgeräte
Swedish translation:infusionspump
Entered by: Marie Eriksson

11:50 Sep 26, 2005
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
German term or phrase: dauerinfusionsgeräte
Dosierung für Dauerinfusionsgeräte.
Sen följer doseringsanvisningar och det rör sig om dropp, så jag undrar om det kan vara infusionsaggregat?
Marie Eriksson
infusionspump
Explanation:
:o)
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1infusionspump
Sven Petersson
3 -1perfusor
Stefanie Busam Golay


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
dauerinfusionsgeräte
perfusor


Explanation:
Eigenname (http://www.bbraun.se/index.cfm?9AAED3949BA249CF8435DCB67DF08... Umschreibung hier "injektionspumpen för kontinuerlig infusion") und Fachwort (googel in beiden Sprachen)

Stefanie Busam Golay
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Sven Petersson: Perfusor® has, in my opinion, not ( yet) become a degenerated trademak in the Swedish language.
3 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dauerinfusionsgeräte
infusionspump


Explanation:
:o)

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 18
Grading comment
Tack!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Görel Bylund: Måste det väl vara.
1 hr
  -> Thank you very much!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search