Ansäuerung

Swedish translation: försurning

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Ansäuerung
Swedish translation:försurning
Entered by: LindaMcM

08:24 Dec 4, 2004
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
German term or phrase: Ansäuerung
Die *Ansäuerung* im hinteren Teil der Nasenhöhle verändert die elektrische Ladung von Nervenbahnen, die wenige Millimeter unter der Schleimhaut verlaufen.

Vad blir det på svenska? Tack!
LindaMcM
acidifiering; försurning
Explanation:
:o)
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack, Sven!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1acidifiering; försurning
Sven Petersson
3 +1den surare miljön i
Staffan Wiman


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Ansäuerung
acidifiering; försurning


Explanation:
:o)

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 18
Grading comment
Tack, Sven!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erik Hansson
1 hr
  -> Thank you very much!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Ansäuerung
den surare miljön i


Explanation:
Jag uppfattar det som att det är surare där, inte att det blir surare. Då borde det snarare heta: den surare miljön i bakre delen av näshålan ...

Staffan Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Swedish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sven Petersson: En möjlig tolkning. Mer kontext behövs för att avgöra om det är den rätta tolkningen. - After considering the Asker's added info I must agree with your interpretation.
24 mins
  -> Tack, fast jag tycker snarare att tillägget gör att ordet försurning passar bättre.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search