Brausebonbon

Swedish translation: bruskaramell

20:08 Jul 8, 2004
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Nutrition / godis
German term or phrase: Brausebonbon
Godis.
En Brausebonbon är ett slags karamell med "brusande verkan", dvs. det ska kittla på tungan och i gommen när man suger på den. Jämför med brustabletter.
Erik Hansson
Germany
Swedish translation:bruskaramell
Explanation:
Analogt med brustablett kan man väl bilda bruskaramell i brist på kunskap om vad detta kallas för av målgruppen. Tyvärr är mina målgruppsobjekt (13- och 11-åringen) inte hemma och kan tillfrågas om vad de själva brukar säga.
Selected response from:

tauvon
Sweden
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2bruskaramell
tauvon
5tomtebrus
Sven Petersson


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tomtebrus


Explanation:
:o)

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  tauvon: Nja, mina ungar har släpat mig till godisdisken ofta nog och det kallas inte för tomtebrus, men vad det kallas minns jag inte. Om det hinns med tittar jag gärna i affären senare i eftermiddag.
9 hrs

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
bruskaramell


Explanation:
Analogt med brustablett kan man väl bilda bruskaramell i brist på kunskap om vad detta kallas för av målgruppen. Tyvärr är mina målgruppsobjekt (13- och 11-åringen) inte hemma och kan tillfrågas om vad de själva brukar säga.


tauvon
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Holger Gremminger
1 day 5 hrs

agree  LindaMcM
2 days 10 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search